Board of Directors

Staff Directory


SUCAP Board of Directors, 2014

Kathleen Sitton, Chair - Elected by the community at large

Raymond Dunton, Vice Chair - Represents Religion

Gina Cosio, Secretary/Treasurer - Elected by the community at large

Pathimi Goodtracks - Tribal Council appointed representative

Aaron Torres - Tribal Council appointed representative

Rocco Fuschetto - Ignacio School District appointed representative

Agnes Sanchez - Ignacio School District

Alison deKay - Town of Ignacio appointed representative

Lee San Miguel - Town of Ignacio appointed representative

Anna Marie Coriz - Representative, Policy Committee

Shirley Reinhardt - Representative, Agriculture

Jeffrey Ogden - Representative, Business

George Knoll - Representative, Civic Organizations

Anna-Marie Garcia - Elected by the Community at Large

Emma Shock - Education community representative




SUCAP Central Administration

Eileen Wasserbach, Executive Director

285 Lakin
P.O. Box 800
Ignacio, CO 81137
Phone: (970) 563-4517 Fax: (970) 563-4504

 


Southern Ute Montessori Head Start & Early Head Start

Charlene Schank, Division Director

51 Capote Dr.
P.O. Box 400
Ignacio, CO 81137
Phone: (970) 563-4566 Fax: (970) 563-4380

POLICY COMMITTEE

Head Start Room 1 Representatives: Cutke Edwards & vacancy

Head Start Room 2 Representatives: Beth Kerrigan & Chantell Toledo

Head Start Room 3 Representatives: Gina Cosio & vacancy

Head Start Room 4 Representatives: Christie Winkler & Dana Talamante Montoya

Head Start Room 5 Representatives: Kristin Roehrs & vacancy

Head Start Room 6 Representatives: Trish Quintana & vacancy

Head Start Room 7 Representatives: (2) Vacancies

S. Ute Social Services Rep: Mathew Nyberg

Health Services Rep: Nancy Shurts

Public Education Rep: Susan Searcy

Toddler Rooms 1, 2 and 3: (2) Vacancies

Infant Room: (2) Vacancies





The Training Advantage

Dawn Farrington, Division Director

Ignacio: Administration and Native American Services
285 Lakin (SUCAP Central Admin offices)
P.O. Box 800
Ignacio, CO 81137
Phone: (970) 563-4517 Fax: (970) 563-4504

Durango
331 South Camino Del Rio, Suite C (Colorado Workforce Center)
Durango, CO 81303 Colo Works: 329 S. Camino Del Rio, Ste Q
Phone: (970) 247-0308 Fax: (970)247-0328

Cortez
2208 E. Main Street (Colorado Workforce Center)
Cortez, CO 81321
Phone: (970) 565-3759 Fax: (970) 565-0916

Pagosa Springs
527 San Juan St., Suite D (Colorado Workforce Center)
PO Box 1867
Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
Phone: (970) 264-5627 Fax: (970) 264-9675
Phone: (970) 264-5630

Delta
206 Ute Street (Colorado Workforce Center)
Delta, Colorado 81416
Phone: (970) 874-5781 Fax: (970) 874-0991

Peaceful Spirit

Dennis Dahlke, Division Director

296 Moache
P.O. Box 429
Ignacio, CO 81137
Phone: (970) 563-4555 Fax: (970) 563-4618

Ignacio Senior Center

Debra Herrera, Division Director

15378 Hwy. 172
P.O. Box 324
Ignacio, CO 81137
Phone: (970) 563-4561 Fax: (970)

Road Runner Transportation

Clayton Richter, Division Director

295 Lakin Street
P.O. Box 800
Ignacio, CO 81137
Phone: (970) 563-4545 Fax: (970) 563-4504


SUCAP Youth Services and Curiosity After School 

Zachary Bertrand, Division Director

515 Goddard Avenue
P.O. Box 800
Ignacio, CO 81137
Phone: (970) 563-4127 Fax: (970) 563-4504

After School Phone - (970) 903-7973